Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 49 · Block 2 · Lot 34 · Unit A

8 MERRYALL RD

Owner: JOHNSON RYPKA 2024 FAMILY REV TRUST

Assessed value

$274,680

$203,000 bldg

Acreage

1.26 ac

$218,000 / ac

Land use

101

R40

Year built

Owner mailing

8 MERRYALL RD NEW MILFORD, CT 06776

Recorded sales

  1. Feb 2, 2024

    JOHNSON RYPKA 2024 FAMILY REV TRUST

    Bk/Pg 1269/1086

  2. Dec 27, 2016

    JOHNSON KINDRA K + RYPKA BROOK E

    Bk/Pg 1139/0845

  3. Jul 19, 2013

    GIBSON SANDRA E + JOHNSON KINDRA K

    Bk/Pg 1080/0042

    $223,000
  4. Jul 12, 2004

    MLAKER RICHARD A TRUSTEE

    Bk/Pg 0822/0339

  5. Apr 21, 1986

    MLAKER RICHARD A

    Bk/Pg 0343/1095

More on Merryall Rd

View source assessor card