Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 50 · Block 1 · Lot 47

88 PARK LN RD

Owner: GERMANO J M JR LIV TR ART IIB CST 1/2 +; GERMANO JOAN CATHERINE LIVING TRUST 1/2

Assessed value

$451,920

$289,170 bldg

Acreage

1.87 ac

$241,668 / ac

Land use

322

B-1

Year built

Owner mailing

GERMANO JOAN CATHERINE TRUSTEE 3 WELLINGTON DR NEW MILFORD, CT 06776

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Feb 4, 2016

    GERMANO J M JR LIV TR ART IIB CST 1/2 +

    Bk/Pg 1123/0671

  2. Aug 27, 2009

    GERMANO JOSEPH M JR LIVING TRUST 1/2 +

    Bk/Pg 0993/0797

  3. Jun 12, 2008

    GERMANO JOSEPH M JR LIVING TRUST 1/2 +

    Bk/Pg 0968/0280

  4. Nov 23, 1999

    GERMANO JOSEPH M JR LIVING TRUST 1/2 +

    Bk/Pg 0624/0236

  5. Nov 23, 1999

    GERMANO JOSEPH M JR LIVING TRUST +

    Bk/Pg 0624/0233

More on Park Ln Rd

View source assessor card