Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 53 · Lot 14

154 GAYLORD RD

Owner: MARTIN WILLIAM X II 78.87% + MARTIN ROBERT 21.13%

Assessed value

$513,880

$412,720 bldg

Acreage

44 ac

$11,679 / ac

Land use

101

R40/80

Year built

1920

1,456 sqft

Owner mailing

Gaylordsville, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 154 GAYLORD RD
Style
Conventional
Year built
1920
Living area
1,456 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
Vinyl Siding

Recorded sales

  1. Apr 16, 2024

    MARTIN WILLIAM X II 78.87% + MARTIN ROBERT 21.13%

    Bk/Pg 1272/646

  2. Apr 16, 2024

    MARTIN WILLIAM X II 50% + MARTIN ROBERT W X 21.13%

    Bk/Pg 1272/642

  3. Apr 16, 2024

    MARTIN WILLIAM X II 50% + MARTIN ROBERT W X 21.13%

    Bk/Pg 1272/638

  4. Apr 16, 2024

    MARTIN WILLIAM X II 21.13% + MARTIN ROBERT W X 21.13%

    Bk/Pg 1272/634

  5. Nov 16, 2011

    MARTIN RBT W X 21.13% +MAR FAM TRUST 28.87%

    Bk/Pg 1040/799

More on Gaylord Rd

View source assessor card