Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 55 · Lot 14 · Unit A

SAW MILL RD

Owner: WILLIAMS HAYDN P

Assessed value

$92,680

Acreage

6.39 ac

$14,504 / ac

Land use

100

R40

Year built

Owner mailing

New Milford, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Feb 3, 2022

    WILLIAMS HAYDN P

    Bk/Pg 1239/109

    $72,500
  2. May 21, 2007

    WALDRON SCOTT + GUSTAFSON JANE

    Bk/Pg 0938/0559

    $42,770
  3. Aug 31, 1987

    LEE ROBERT K

    Bk/Pg 0377/1019

More on Saw Mill Rd

View source assessor card