Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 57 · Lot 28

15 MTN LAUREL RD

Owner: FALK FAMILY TRUST

Assessed value

$292,670

$216,020 bldg

Acreage

1.79 ac

$163,503 / ac

Land use

101

R20

Year built

Owner mailing

20 MOUNTAIN VIEW TER NEW MILFORD, CT 06776

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Feb 14, 2025

    FALK FAMILY TRUST

    Bk/Pg 1284/315

  2. Jul 23, 2021

    FALK, BEATRICE M L/U

    Bk/Pg 1225/783

  3. Jul 18, 2013

    FALK BEATRICE M

    Bk/Pg 1079/1167

  4. Feb 23, 1968

    FALK JOHN W + BEATRICE M

    Bk/Pg 0184/0117

More on Mtn Laurel Rd

View source assessor card