Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 8 · Lot 83

14 BARNS LN

Owner: TRAFAS PETER G

Assessed value

$397,810

$276,010 bldg · $3,850 land

Acreage

6.77 ac

$58,761 / ac

Land use

101

R80/20

Year built

Owner mailing

Bridgewater, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Jun 12, 2025

    TRAFAS PETER G

    Bk/Pg 1288/954

  2. Dec 6, 2016

    TRAFAS PETER G 80% + BURMAN ERICA G 20%

    Bk/Pg 1138/0703

  3. Nov 9, 2015

    TRAFAS GEORGE EST OF

    Bk/Pg 1119/0893

  4. Apr 24, 2015

    TRAFAS GEORGE EST OF

    Bk/Pg 1109/0877

  5. May 24, 1982

    TRAFAS GEORGE

    Bk/Pg 0297/0471

More on Barns Ln

View source assessor card
14 BARNS LN — New Milford Land Records