Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 57 · Lot 235

122 LITCHFIELD RD

Owner: BURKE KEVIN

Assessed value

$350,000

$219,310 bldg · $5,110 land

Acreage

2.37 ac

$147,679 / ac

Land use

326

B1/R40

Year built

Owner mailing

New Milford, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Jul 22, 2025

    BURKE KEVIN

    Bk/Pg 1290/927

    $280,000
  2. Dec 19, 2022

    DIP LENDING II LLC

    Bk/Pg 1255/51

    $525,000
  3. Apr 28, 2005

    CIRIELLO ROBERT LLC

    Bk/Pg 0856/1179

    $770,000
  4. Apr 5, 2000

    ALKI GROUP LLC

    Bk/Pg 0632/0922

    $600,000
  5. Nov 1, 1983

    LANG PETER M + PAULINE R

    Bk/Pg 0311/0498

    $350,000

More on Litchfield Rd

View source assessor card