Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 61 · Lot 30

LONG MTN RD

Owner: NORTHWEST CONNECTICUT LAND CONSERVANCY INC

Assessed value

$111,440

Acreage

13.24 ac

$8,417 / ac

Land use

978

R40

Year built

Owner mailing

PO BOX 821 KENT, CT 06757

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Aug 25, 2020

    NORTHWEST CONNECTICUT LAND CONSERVANCY INC

    Bk/Pg 1200/822

  2. May 21, 2007

    WEANTINOGE HERITAGE LAND TRUST INC

    Bk/Pg 0938/0428

  3. Dec 8, 1994

    WEANTINOGE HERITAGE INC

    Bk/Pg 0506/0873

  4. Dec 23, 1982

    LEDERER PETER D + MILLER NORMA

    Bk/Pg 0302/0749

More on Long Mtn Rd

View source assessor card