Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 64 · Lot 24

301 LITCHFIELD RD

Owner: NORTHVILLE REAL ESTATE LLC

Assessed value

$907,900

$632,940 bldg

Acreage

2.53 ac

$358,854 / ac

Land use

322

B1

Year built

1900

1,464 sqft

Owner mailing

36 TULIP DR BANTAM, CT 06750

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 301 LITCHFIELD RD
Style
Store
Year built
1900
Living area
1,464 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
Clapboard
Heat
Electr Basebrd · Electric

Recorded sales

  1. Sep 4, 2018

    NORTHVILLE REAL ESTATE LLC

    Bk/Pg 1167/0688

  2. Sep 4, 2018

    BRENNER JOEL W 2001 REV LIVING TRT

    Bk/Pg 1167/0685

  3. May 1, 2012

    BRENNER JOEL W 2001 REV LVG TRUST 1/2+

    Bk/Pg 1050/0583

  4. Jun 26, 2001

    NORTHVILLE REAL ESTATE LLC

    Bk/Pg 0669/0733

  5. May 30, 1973

    BRENNER JOEL W + SYDELL F

    Bk/Pg 0224/0353

More on Litchfield Rd

View source assessor card