Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 69 · Lot 18

467 LONG MTN RD

Owner: HARVEY ANDREW T + EMILY C

Assessed value

$1,081,340

$809,410 bldg

Acreage

93.53 ac

$11,561 / ac

Land use

101

R608040

Year built

1920

819 sqft

Owner mailing

New Milford, CT

Building

Building photograph for 467 LONG MTN RD
Style
Ranch
Year built
1920
Living area
819 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. May 26, 2017

    HARVEY ANDREW T + EMILY C

    Bk/Pg 1147/0179

    $950,000
  2. Sep 4, 2003

    PRATO BRIAN G + BARBARA J

    Bk/Pg 0777/0464

    $1,450,000
  3. Jul 1, 1999

    BARTON RUSSELL O +

    Bk/Pg 0613/0872

    $600,000
  4. Jul 5, 1977

    STORM HAVEN FARM

    Bk/Pg 0255/0807

More on Long Mtn Rd

View source assessor card