Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 69 · Lot 28

394 LONG MTN RD

Owner: MARTIN CLEMENT C + KATHLEEN A

Assessed value

$518,250

$408,170 bldg

Acreage

4.69 ac

$110,501 / ac

Land use

101

R60

Year built

1991

672 sqft

Owner mailing

New Milford, CT

Building

Building photograph for 394 LONG MTN RD
Style
Off-Studio/Res Gar
Year built
1991
Living area
672 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
Clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. Sep 28, 1990

    MARTIN CLEMENT C + KATHLEEN A

    Bk/Pg 0427/0647

    $125,000
  2. Nov 10, 1981

    HYLAND REGINA C

    Bk/Pg 0293/0620

More on Long Mtn Rd

View source assessor card