Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 72 · Lot 52

348 LITCHFIELD RD

Owner: BARNES WILLIAM D EST OF

Assessed value

$247,730

Acreage

24.7 ac

$10,030 / ac

Land use

1001

R80/40

Year built

Owner mailing

Barto, PA

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Feb 18, 2025

    BARNES WILLIAM D EST OF

    Bk/Pg 1284/359

  2. May 9, 1997

    BARNES WILLIAM D

    Bk/Pg 0557/0670

    $245,000
  3. Apr 5, 1972

    FICALORA ANTHONY

    Bk/Pg 0213/0028

More on Litchfield Rd

View source assessor card