Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 72 · Lot 59 · Unit G

LITCHFIELD RD

Owner: PARK GLEN LLC

Assessed value

$52,990

Acreage

1.4 ac

$37,850 / ac

Land use

390

B1

Year built

Owner mailing

191 POPPLE SWAMP RD WASHINGTON, CT 06794

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Dec 29, 2015

    PARK GLEN LLC

    Bk/Pg 1122/0114

  2. Dec 23, 2002

    DELAY JOHN P + OBINE JOHN A

    Bk/Pg 0732/1063

  3. Feb 3, 1999

    DELAY JOHN P

    Bk/Pg 0602/1005

    $80,000
  4. Sep 18, 1985

    SIMON BEATRICE

    Bk/Pg 0333/0258

More on Litchfield Rd

View source assessor card