Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 73 · Lot 18

45 OLD MILL RD

Owner: JACOBS WILLIAM STEVENSON III; GAYTAN ATZIN

Assessed value

$440,440

$365,330 bldg

Acreage

1.1 ac

$400,400 / ac

Land use

101

R40

Year built

1757

384 sqft

Owner mailing

New Milford, CT

Building

Building photograph for 45 OLD MILL RD
Style
Off-Studio/Res Gar
Year built
1757
Living area
384 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Cdar/pine/rdwd

Recorded sales

  1. May 17, 2023

    JACOBS WILLIAM STEVENSON III

    Bk/Pg 1260/568

  2. May 2, 2014

    JACOBS WILLIAM STEVENSON III +

    Bk/Pg 1093/1091

    $662,500
  3. Sep 6, 1977

    FYFIELD ROD + NANCY W

    Bk/Pg 0258/0184

    $62,000

More on Old Mill Rd

View source assessor card