Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 76 · Lot 1

LONG MTN RD

Owner: PROJECT 5 LLC

Assessed value

$485,540

$344,890 bldg

Acreage

21 ac

$23,121 / ac

Land use

106

R60/R80

Year built

1998

24,192 sqft

Owner mailing

PO BOX 468 GEORGETOWN, CT 06829

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
Barn
Year built
1998
Living area
24,192 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Board & Batten
Heat
None · Coal or Wood

Recorded sales

  1. May 9, 2018

    PROJECT 5 LLC

    Bk/Pg 1162/0469

    $475,000
  2. Nov 22, 2002

    CARLSON HEATHER M

    Bk/Pg 0728/0525

  3. May 28, 1998

    CARLSON MARK D + HEATHER

    Bk/Pg 0582/0702

    $180,000
  4. Jul 5, 1977

    STORM HAVEN FARM

    Bk/Pg 0255/0807

More on Long Mtn Rd

View source assessor card
LONG MTN RD — New Milford Land Records