Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 76 · Lot 15

555 LONG MTN RD

Owner: GUILLERMO VELEZ; PALOMINO LINDA MARIA

Assessed value

$531,590

$385,000 bldg

Acreage

6.75 ac

$78,754 / ac

Land use

101

R80

Year built

Owner mailing

Astoria, NY

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. May 8, 2023

    GUILLERMO VELEZ

    Bk/Pg 1260/73

  2. Oct 27, 2020

    VELEZ, GUILLERMO, + SWARTZ, RONALD JEFFREY

    Bk/Pg 1204/873

    $600,000
  3. Oct 27, 2020

    WITT MARILYN C EST OF

    Bk/Pg 1204/872

  4. Oct 27, 2020

    WITT MARILYN C EST OF

    Bk/Pg 1204/871

  5. Jun 15, 2017

    WITT MARILYN C EST OF

    Bk/Pg 1147/1155

More on Long Mtn Rd

View source assessor card