Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 80 · Lot 4

LITCHFIELD RD

Owner: CHAPPUIS ALAN A

Assessed value

$131,950

Acreage

4.27 ac

$30,902 / ac

Land use

390

B2

Year built

Owner mailing

New Milford, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Apr 8, 2013

    CHAPPUIS ALAN A

    Bk/Pg 1072/0637

  2. Aug 6, 2012

    CHAPPUIS ALAN A + BARBARA A

    Bk/Pg 1056/1102

  3. May 10, 1988

    CHAPPUIS BARBARA A

    Bk/Pg 0389/0467

    $190,000

More on Litchfield Rd

View source assessor card