Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 80 · Lot 38

48 WHEATON RD

Owner: MYGATT PETER B

Assessed value

$625,380

$536,690 bldg

Acreage

2.8 ac

$223,350 / ac

Land use

101

R40

Year built

1915

714 sqft

Owner mailing

Redding, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 48 WHEATON RD
Style
Camp
Year built
1915
Living area
714 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Cdar/pine/rdwd

Recorded sales

  1. Nov 7, 2022

    MYGATT PETER B

    Bk/Pg 1253/591

    $40,000
  2. Nov 7, 2022

    MYGATT PETER B

    Bk/Pg 1253/588

  3. Dec 22, 2010

    MYGATT PETER B

    Bk/Pg 1023/0329

  4. Jun 11, 2007

    FIGLIOLA PATRICIA N

    Bk/Pg 0940/0418

  5. Jun 13, 2005

    FIGLIOLA RUDOLPH J + PATRICIA N

    Bk/Pg 0862/0794

    $30,000

More on Wheaton Rd

View source assessor card