Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 80 · Block 4 · Lot 21

21 CHURCH HILL RD

Owner: MULLEN THOMAS JR

Assessed value

$150,920

Acreage

19.03 ac

$7,931 / ac

Land use

100

R40

Year built

Owner mailing

New Milford, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Jul 13, 2022

    MULLEN THOMAS JR

    Bk/Pg 1247/919

    $215,000
  2. Mar 27, 2014

    ADJMI MORRIS + MAHER LISA A

    Bk/Pg 1092/0097

  3. Dec 16, 2013

    COOPER WM E SR EST OF+ADJMI MORRIS+

    Bk/Pg 1088/0333

    $350,000
  4. Mar 15, 2009

    COOPER WM E SR EST OF+ WE JR+CLIFFORD +

    Bk/Pg 0621/0115

  5. Oct 5, 1999

    COOPER E WILLIAM SR LU + WM E JR +

    Bk/Pg 0621/0115

More on Church Hill Rd

View source assessor card
21 CHURCH HILL RD — New Milford Land Records