Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 80 · Block 4 · Lot 29

4 CHURCH HILL RD

Owner: WIETING GEORGE W

Assessed value

$243,670

$169,330 bldg

Acreage

1.12 ac

$217,562 / ac

Land use

101

R40

Year built

Owner mailing

Washington Depot, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Jun 9, 2022

    WIETING GEORGE W

    Bk/Pg 1246/60

  2. Nov 19, 2018

    WIETING FRITZ A EST OF

    Bk/Pg 1171/0280

  3. Sep 7, 2006

    WIETING FRITZ A

    Bk/Pg 0912/1110

    $210,000
  4. May 8, 1975

    PENNISTON WILLIAM F

    Bk/Pg 0238/0297

More on Church Hill Rd

View source assessor card