Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 84 · Lot 27

592 LONG MTN RD

Owner: NELSON PAUL D; DOWELL TYLDEN B

Assessed value

$287,980

$212,170 bldg

Acreage

2.5 ac

$115,192 / ac

Land use

101

R40

Year built

Owner mailing

Ph C Hoboken, NJ

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. May 10, 2023

    NELSON PAUL D

    Bk/Pg 1260/142

    $465,000
  2. Aug 27, 2014

    ORLAN MARILYN L

    Bk/Pg 1099/0894

  3. Aug 27, 2014

    ORLAN HERBERT EST OF

    Bk/Pg 1099/0893

  4. Mar 4, 2013

    ORLAN HERBERT EST OF

    Bk/Pg 1070/0199

  5. Jun 21, 1996

    ORLAN HERBERT

    Bk/Pg 0538/0700

More on Long Mtn Rd

View source assessor card