Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 84 · Lot 31

560 LONG MTN RD

Owner: 47 GAFFNEY ROAD LLC

Assessed value

$105,000

Acreage

2.75 ac

$38,182 / ac

Land use

100

R40

Year built

Owner mailing

189 CANDLEWOOD LK RD BROOKFIELD, CT 06804

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. May 1, 2024

    47 GAFFNEY ROAD LLC

    Bk/Pg 1273/44

  2. Apr 21, 2017

    47 GAFFNEY LLC

    Bk/Pg 1145/0254

    $40,000
  3. Dec 22, 1986

    LONG MOUNTAIN ASSOCIATES

    Bk/Pg 0360/1088

More on Long Mtn Rd

View source assessor card