Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 85 · Lot 14

BARKER RD

Owner: PRS WOODS LLC

Assessed value

$3,500

Acreage

12.84 ac

$273 / ac

Land use

600

R80

Year built

Owner mailing

94 LAMBERT ROAD SHARON, CT 06069

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Jan 25, 2018

    PRS WOODS LLC

    Bk/Pg 1157/1099

  2. Sep 19, 2002

    PURDY RUSSELL M 5% + STEVEN 5% +

    Bk/Pg 0718/1059

  3. Sep 19, 2002

    PURDY RUSSELL M 5% +

    Bk/Pg 0718/1056

  4. Mar 27, 1992

    PURDY PATRICIA R

    Bk/Pg 0449/0373

    $90,000
  5. Jun 7, 1991

    NEW MILFORD SAVINGS BANK

    Bk/Pg 0437/1000

More on Barker Rd

View source assessor card
BARKER RD — New Milford Land Records