Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 85 · Lot 26

171 NORTH RD

Owner: MADIGAN, JOHN VINCENT

Assessed value

$232,820

$164,220 bldg

Acreage

1.72 ac

$135,360 / ac

Land use

101

R80

Year built

Owner mailing

New Milford, CT

Recorded sales

  1. Oct 29, 2021

    MADIGAN, JOHN VINCENT

    Bk/Pg 1233/269

    $265,000
  2. May 10, 2021

    BAJALAN, OMAR

    Bk/Pg 1220/48

    $150,001
  3. May 10, 2021

    BAJALAN, OMAR

    Bk/Pg 1220/125

  4. May 10, 2021

    BAJALAN, OMAR

    Bk/Pg 1220/124

  5. Sep 11, 2020

    SECRETARY OF HOUSING + URBAN DEVELOPMENT

    Bk/Pg 1201/767

More on North Rd

View source assessor card