Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 86 · Lot 35

100 SQUIRE HILL RD

Owner: SWIATEK-RISMAN FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST; SWIATEK JEFFREY C+RISMAN CAROLINE C COTR

Assessed value

$872,790

$693,420 bldg · $2,100 land

Acreage

12.5 ac

$69,823 / ac

Land use

101

R80

Year built

1941

560 sqft

Owner mailing

168 W 86TH ST APT 10C NEW YORK, NY 10024-4024

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
Studio/Hm Office
Year built
1941
Living area
560 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Clapboard

Recorded sales

  1. Jun 24, 2014

    SWIATEK-RISMAN FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST

    Bk/Pg 1096/0801

  2. Jun 24, 2014

    SWIATEK JEFFREY C + RISMAN CAROLINE C

    Bk/Pg 1096/0784

  3. Oct 6, 2003

    CHANDLER JAMES T + ELIZABETH R

    Bk/Pg 0783/0021

    $1,375,000
  4. Feb 14, 1994

    CHEN SHIUAN

    Bk/Pg 0487/1108

    $357,000
  5. Feb 9, 1994

    WEANTINOGE HERITAGE INC

    Bk/Pg 0487/0944

More on Squire Hill Rd

View source assessor card