Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 87 · Lot 12

85 SAWYER HILL RD

Owner: SCHUSTER LEONARD

Assessed value

$365,320

$192,430 bldg

Acreage

10 ac

$36,532 / ac

Land use

101

R80

Year built

Owner mailing

New Milford, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Nov 30, 2015

    SCHUSTER LEONARD

    Bk/Pg 1120/0849

    $350,000
  2. Apr 30, 1979

    WOLFRAM MECHTHILD

    Bk/Pg 0274/0198

More on Sawyer Hill Rd

View source assessor card