Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 87 · Lot 1 · Unit A

SAWYER HILL RD

Owner: NORTHWEST CONNECTICUT LAND CONSERVANCY INC

Assessed value

$801,360

Acreage

117.46 ac

$6,822 / ac

Land use

980

R80/40

Year built

Owner mailing

PO BOX 821 KENT, CT 06757

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Aug 25, 2020

    NORTHWEST CONNECTICUT LAND CONSERVANCY INC

    Bk/Pg 1200/822

  2. Dec 30, 2013

    WEANTINOGE HERITAGE LAND TRUST INC

    Bk/Pg 1088/0978

  3. Dec 9, 2008

    HOCHBERG STEVEN + HILLARY LANE

    Bk/Pg 0977/0678

    $2,000,000
  4. Jul 1, 2008

    GEIGER GREEN ASSOCIATES LLC

    Bk/Pg 0969/0467

    $600,000
  5. Oct 28, 1992

    CHAPPUIS BARBARA A

    Bk/Pg 0460/0974

    $164,000

More on Sawyer Hill Rd

View source assessor card