Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 88 · Block 1 · Lot 32

1 SPRUCE LN

Owner: DOBSON JAMES B REVOCABLE TRUST; % JAMES B DOBSON TRUSTEE

Assessed value

$881,860

$680,190 bldg · $8,400 land

Acreage

2.85 ac

$309,425 / ac

Land use

101

R40

Year built

1900

2,880 sqft

Owner mailing

PO BOX 2550 NEW PRESTON, CT 06777

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 1 SPRUCE LN
Style
Service Shop
Year built
1900
Living area
2,880 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
Cdar/pine/rdwd
Heat
Forced Air-Duc · Gas

Recorded sales

  1. Feb 2, 2018

    DOBSON JAMES B REVOCABLE TRUST

    Bk/Pg 1158/0433

  2. Aug 20, 1971

    DOBSON JAMES B

    Bk/Pg 0207/0600

More on Spruce Ln

View source assessor card