Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 92 · Lot 11

85 PEET HILL RD

Owner: ROCK COBBLE FARM LLC

Assessed value

$75,050

Acreage

204.12 ac

$368 / ac

Land use

713

R80

Year built

Owner mailing

1801 DEEPDALE DR FORT WORTH, TX 76107

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Dec 14, 2023

    ROCK COBBLE FARM LLC

    Bk/Pg 1268/594

  2. Jan 23, 1998

    ROCK COBBLE FARM LLC

    Bk/Pg 0573/0522

  3. Jan 25, 1996

    CHRISTENSEN HENRY III TRUSTEE

    Bk/Pg 0529/0337

    $1,025,000
  4. Feb 14, 1984

    MELIEF FARMS INC

    Bk/Pg 0313/1000

More on Peet Hill Rd

View source assessor card
85 PEET HILL RD — New Milford Land Records