Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 96 · Lot 1

PEET HILL RD

Owner: ROCK COBBLE FARM LLC

Assessed value

$14,580

Acreage

37.8 ac

$386 / ac

Land use

600

R80

Year built

Owner mailing

1801 DEEPDALE DR FORT WORTH, TX 76107

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Dec 14, 2023

    ROCK COBBLE FARM LLC

    Bk/Pg 1268/594

  2. Sep 16, 2003

    ROCK COBBLE FARM LLC

    Bk/Pg 0779/0541

    $1,650,000
  3. May 2, 2000

    CHASE CAROLYN S

    Bk/Pg 0634/0558

  4. Dec 31, 1975

    CHASE LESTER&CAROLINE S

    Bk/Pg 0242/0641

More on Peet Hill Rd

View source assessor card
PEET HILL RD — New Milford Land Records