Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 93 · Lot 27 · Unit 2

43 CHERNISKE RD

Owner: UPPER MERRYALL HOLDINGS LLC

Assessed value

$1,037,760

$821,030 bldg

Acreage

25.42 ac

$40,825 / ac

Land use

101

R80

Year built

1993

996 sqft

Owner mailing

C/O JOSEPH CIPOLLA 8 WILLOW RD RIVERSIDE, CT 06878

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 43 CHERNISKE RD
Style
Off-Studio/Res Gar
Year built
1993
Living area
996 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Cdar/pine/rdwd

Recorded sales

  1. Apr 11, 2025

    UPPER MERRYALL HOLDINGS LLC

    Bk/Pg 1286/347

  2. Apr 11, 2025

    COPLOFF JEFFREY L TRUSTEE

    Bk/Pg 1286/345

  3. Dec 30, 2022

    UPPER MERRYALL HOLDINGS LLC

    Bk/Pg 1255/446

  4. Dec 30, 2020

    UPPER MERRYALL HOLDINGS LLC

    Bk/Pg 1255/450

  5. Sep 17, 2020

    UPPER MERRYALL HOLDINGS LLC

    Bk/Pg 1202/29

    $1,995,000

More on Cherniske Rd

View source assessor card
43 CHERNISKE RD — New Milford Land Records