Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 94 · Lot 52 · Unit 1

70 CHERNISKE RD

Owner: BURNETT MARC K

Assessed value

$314,160

$216,440 bldg

Acreage

3.53 ac

$88,997 / ac

Land use

101

R80

Year built

1974

640 sqft

Owner mailing

New Milford, CT

Building

Building photograph for 70 CHERNISKE RD
Style
Apt-Studio/Barn
Year built
1974
Living area
640 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Board & Batten

Recorded sales

  1. Nov 8, 2005

    BURNETT MARC K

    Bk/Pg 0882/0274

    $287,500
  2. Feb 28, 2005

    KROBUSEK NANCY K MERRIT EST OF

    Bk/Pg 0849/0874

  3. Dec 7, 1972

    KROBUSEK NANCY MERRITT

    Bk/Pg 0219/0635

More on Cherniske Rd

View source assessor card