Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 18 · Block 4 · Lot 35

DODD RD

Owner: M W M PROPERTIES LLC

Assessed value

$234,850

Acreage

3.45 ac

$68,072 / ac

Land use

4400

I/RI

Year built

Owner mailing

38 BROOKVIEW LN NEW MILFORD, CT 06776

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Jun 30, 2004

    M W M PROPERTIES LLC

    Bk/Pg 0820/1134

    $250,000
  2. Dec 12, 1989

    BROWN BERNARD

    Bk/Pg 0416/0108

    $200,000

More on Dodd Rd

View source assessor card