Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 52 · Lot 30 · Unit B

CHAPIN RD

Owner: LOPES CESAR

Assessed value

$189,140

Acreage

31.21 ac

$6,060 / ac

Land use

100

R80

Year built

Owner mailing

Danbury, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Sep 3, 2024

    LOPES CESAR

    Bk/Pg 1277/1179

    $625,000
  2. Dec 2, 2020

    SYCAMORE TRAILS GROUP LLC

    Bk/Pg 1207/616

    $337,500
  3. Mar 7, 2013

    GENERAL REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC

    Bk/Pg 1070/0577

  4. Jun 6, 1989

    CORDEIROS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION

    Bk/Pg 0408/0180

More on Chapin Rd

View source assessor card
CHAPIN RD — New Milford Land Records