Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 52 · Lot 29 · Unit A

CHAPIN RD

Owner: SYCAMORE TRAILS GROUP LLC

Assessed value

$332,850

Acreage

68 ac

$4,895 / ac

Land use

100

R80

Year built

Owner mailing

511 DANBURY RD NEW MILFORD, CT 06776

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Dec 2, 2020

    SYCAMORE TRAILS GROUP LLC

    Bk/Pg 1207/616

    $337,500
  2. Mar 7, 2013

    GENERAL REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC

    Bk/Pg 1070/0577

  3. Jun 6, 1986

    CORDEIROS CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION

    Bk/Pg 0408/0180

More on Chapin Rd

View source assessor card