Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 69 · Lot 26 · Unit 5

420 LONG MTN RD

Owner: MARTELL DAVID J + LAURA

Assessed value

$398,370

$317,870 bldg

Acreage

1.48 ac

$269,169 / ac

Land use

101

R60

Year built

Owner mailing

South Kent, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Aug 4, 1998

    MARTELL DAVID J + LAURA

    Bk/Pg 0588/0742

    $258,400
  2. May 22, 1996

    CROSSBROOK DEVELOPERS LLC

    Bk/Pg 0536/0594

    $155,000
  3. Jul 1, 1992

    KENNEDY JAY RICHARD EST OF

    Bk/Pg 0455/0034

More on Long Mtn Rd

View source assessor card