Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 94 · Lot 37 · Unit B

CHERNISKE RD

Owner: NORTHWEST CONNECTICUT LAND CONSERVANCY INC

Assessed value

$424,690

Acreage

60.19 ac

$7,056 / ac

Land use

980

R80/40

Year built

Owner mailing

PO BOX 821 KENT, CT 06757

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Aug 25, 2020

    NORTHWEST CONNECTICUT LAND CONSERVANCY INC

    Bk/Pg 1200/822

  2. May 21, 2007

    WEANTINOGE HERITAGE LAND TRUST INC

    Bk/Pg 0938/0428

  3. Jun 24, 1997

    WEANTINOGE HERITAGE INC

    Bk/Pg 0560/0581

  4. Jun 24, 1997

    HANSEN HAROLD D + ROBERTA A

    Bk/Pg 0560/0579

    $275,000
  5. Apr 23, 1992

    REHNBERG JON H + H CHRISTOPHER +

    Bk/Pg 0450/0755

More on Cherniske Rd

View source assessor card