Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 2 · Lot 8

5 GRETL LN

Owner: MADWID, TYLER R; DAVILA-MADWID, MARIZA M

Assessed value

$509,140

$414,960 bldg · $2,450 land

Acreage

1.21 ac

$420,777 / ac

Land use

101

R40

Year built

Owner mailing

New Milford, CT

Recorded sales

  1. Dec 13, 2021

    MADWID, TYLER R

    Bk/Pg 1235/1193

    $645,000
  2. Aug 18, 2005

    SHATKEN NOAH S + KYLIE M

    Bk/Pg 0871/0183

    $587,500
  3. Aug 18, 2005

    SNYDER KURT + MARISEL

    Bk/Pg 0871/0180

  4. Oct 12, 1999

    SNYDER KURT + MARISEL

    Bk/Pg 0621/0359

    $50,000
  5. Jan 11, 1994

    ROGG MARGARETHE TRUSTEE FOR

    Bk/Pg 0486/0130

More on Gretl Ln

View source assessor card