Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 13 · Block 4 · Lot 132

OLD TOWN PARK RD

Owner: NEW MILFORD TOWN OF

Assessed value

$63,280

Acreage

3.39 ac

$18,667 / ac

Land use

903V

R80

Year built

Owner mailing

10 MAIN ST NEW MILFORD, CT 06776

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Feb 10, 2015

    NEW MILFORD TOWN OF

    Bk/Pg 1106/0592

  2. Jul 30, 1992

    MEGIN WILFRED J TRUSTEE

    Bk/Pg 0456/0514

  3. Mar 15, 1991

    IROQUOIS GAS TRANSMISSION SYSTEM LLP

    Bk/Pg 0432/1007

  4. Feb 7, 1989

    CARLSON ELEANOR P

    Bk/Pg 0403/0319

More on Old Town Park Rd

View source assessor card