Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 23 · Lot 128

7 TOWN FARM RD

Owner: HARKAVY RUSSELL B TOWN FARM TRUST; GIPSTEIN DIANE M TRUSTEE

Assessed value

$426,090

$320,530 bldg

Acreage

2.86 ac

$148,983 / ac

Land use

101

R80

Year built

1900

680 sqft

Owner mailing

360 HAMILTON AVE SUITE 615 WHITE PLAINS , NY 10601

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 7 TOWN FARM RD
Style
Conventional
Year built
1900
Living area
680 sqft · 1.8 stories
Exterior
Wood Shingle

Recorded sales

  1. Jun 12, 2014

    HARKAVY RUSSELL B TOWN FARM TRUST

    Bk/Pg 1095/1044

  2. Mar 19, 2014

    HARKAVY RUSSELL B

    Bk/Pg 1091/0827

  3. Jul 26, 2005

    HUOT JEAN MARIE LIVING TRUST

    Bk/Pg 0867/1147

    $530,000
  4. Dec 27, 1988

    FERRIS JEFFREY

    Bk/Pg 0401/0569

More on Town Farm Rd

View source assessor card