Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 30 · Lot 24

147 TAYLOR RD

Owner: YANCOSKIE JILL T

Assessed value

$432,530

$233,730 bldg

Acreage

6.36 ac

$68,008 / ac

Land use

101

R40

Year built

Owner mailing

New Milford, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Jun 28, 2013

    YANCOSKIE JILL T

    Bk/Pg 1078/1022

  2. Oct 20, 1964

    MCMAHON MARTIN W + MARTHA C

    Bk/Pg 0163/0705

More on Taylor Rd

View source assessor card