Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 31 · Lot 40

72 BEARDSLEY RD

Owner: MADURO ZULAIKA

Assessed value

$451,990

$346,430 bldg

Acreage

1.9 ac

$237,889 / ac

Land use

101

R60

Year built

Owner mailing

New Milford, CT

Recorded sales

  1. Oct 23, 2024

    MADURO ZULAIKA

    Bk/Pg 1279/883

  2. Feb 26, 2024

    MADURO ZULAIKA

    Bk/Pg 1270/743

    $635,000
  3. Feb 26, 2024

    VERZI DENISE

    Bk/Pg 1270/740

  4. Jul 7, 2015

    VERZI MICHAEL + DENISE

    Bk/Pg 1113/0609

    $376,000
  5. Jul 7, 2015

    NATIONAL RESIDENTIAL NOMINEE SERVICES IN

    Bk/Pg 1113/0607

    $376,000

More on Beardsley Rd

View source assessor card