Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 35 · Block 2 · Lot 92

21 ELM ST

Owner: DANBURY HOSPITAL THE

Assessed value

$36,317,660

$34,964,720 bldg · $193,970 land

Acreage

6.13 ac

$5,924,577 / ac

Land use

905L

R8

Year built

1969

1,040 sqft

Owner mailing

24 HOSPITAL AVE DANBURY, CT 06810

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 21 ELM ST
Style
Commercial
Year built
1969
Living area
1,040 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Brick/Masonry
Heat
None · None

Recorded sales

  1. Nov 3, 2014

    DANBURY HOSPITAL THE

    Bk/Pg 1102/0843

  2. Jul 30, 2013

    NEW MILFORD HOSPITAL INC

    Bk/Pg 1080/0867

  3. Jul 30, 2013

    ALBANESE DAVID J TRUSTEE

    Bk/Pg 1080/0860

  4. Oct 19, 1989

    NEW MILFORD HOSPITAL INC

    Bk/Pg 0414/0078

More on Elm St

View source assessor card