Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 35 · Block 2 · Lot 197

40 MAIN ST (RICHMOND CTR)

Owner: NEW MILFORD TOWN OF

Assessed value

$1,289,890

$901,880 bldg · $39,130 land

Acreage

1.37 ac

$941,526 / ac

Land use

922

VC

Year built

Owner mailing

10 MAIN ST NEW MILFORD, CT 06776

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

No recorded sales on file.

View source assessor card