Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 35 · Block 4 · Lot 78

41 POPLAR ST

Owner: 41 TO 43 POPLAR STREET LAND TRUST; HARRINGTON MARGARETH J TRUSTEE

Assessed value

$304,990

$240,450 bldg

Acreage

1.23 ac

$247,959 / ac

Land use

101

R20

Year built

1955

820 sqft

Owner mailing

PO BOX 965 NEW MILFORD, CT 06776

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 41 POPLAR ST
Style
Ranch
Year built
1955
Living area
820 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Vinyl Siding

Recorded sales

  1. May 11, 2010

    41 TO 43 POPLAR STREET LAND TRUST

    Bk/Pg 1008/0769

  2. Feb 24, 1997

    MAHN Y K

    Bk/Pg 0552/0750

  3. May 8, 1995

    FORTY ONE TO 43 POPLAR ST

    Bk/Pg 0514/0445

  4. Mar 15, 1994

    MAHN ROBERT R REVOCABLE TRUST

    Bk/Pg 0489/0444

  5. Aug 28, 1973

    MAHN ROBERT R

    Bk/Pg 0227/0201

More on Poplar St

View source assessor card