Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 36 · Lot 44 · Unit 3

15 BRUSHY HILL LN

Owner: SCHLESINGER JONATHAN + JESSICA

Assessed value

$288,190

$204,050 bldg

Acreage

1.92 ac

$150,099 / ac

Land use

101

R80

Year built

Owner mailing

New Milford, CT

Recorded sales

  1. Apr 10, 2014

    SCHLESINGER JONATHAN + JESSICA

    Bk/Pg 1092/0822

    $220,000
  2. Aug 20, 2013

    FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION

    Bk/Pg 1082/0054

  3. Aug 20, 2013

    SUNTRUST MORTGAGE INC

    Bk/Pg 1082/0051

  4. Jan 25, 2006

    BARBOSA FABRICIO

    Bk/Pg 0890/0750

    $370,000
  5. Oct 7, 2003

    CASEY STEVEN + BROWN KARA NEEDLES

    Bk/Pg 0783/0200

    $308,500

More on Brushy Hill Ln

View source assessor card
15 BRUSHY HILL LN — New Milford Land Records