Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 49 · Lot 32

48 LONG MTN RD

Owner: LONG MOUNTAIN FARM LLC

Assessed value

$667,520

$577,430 bldg

Acreage

2.49 ac

$268,080 / ac

Land use

101

R40

Year built

2019

1,080 sqft

Owner mailing

48 LONG MOUNTIAN RD NEW MILFORD, CT 06776

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Building photograph for 48 LONG MTN RD
Style
Apt-Studio/Barn
Year built
2019
Living area
1,080 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
Cdar/pine/rdwd

Recorded sales

  1. Jun 28, 2019

    LONG MOUNTAIN FARM LLC

    Bk/Pg 1179/660

    $650,000
  2. May 31, 2013

    MURPHY RYAN F + BOOTH CHRISTINE E

    Bk/Pg 1076/0764

    $335,000
  3. Jan 17, 2013

    DELUCA SAMUEL A + CATHERINE B

    Bk/Pg 1067/0434

  4. Jan 17, 1997

    DELUCA SAMUEL A + CATHERINE B

    Bk/Pg 0551/0098

  5. Jun 20, 1995

    DELUCA SAMUEL A & CATHERINE B

    Bk/Pg 0516/0801

More on Long Mtn Rd

View source assessor card