Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 7 · Lot 77

ALDRICH RD

Owner: NORTHWEST CONNECTICUT LAND CONSERVANCY INC

Assessed value

$38,150

Acreage

5.08 ac

$7,510 / ac

Land use

980

I

Year built

Owner mailing

PO BOX 821 KENT, CT 06757

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Aug 25, 2020

    NORTHWEST CONNECTICUT LAND CONSERVANCY INC

    Bk/Pg 1200/822

  2. May 21, 2007

    WEANTINOGE HERITAGE LAND TRUST INC

    Bk/Pg 0938/0428

  3. Dec 17, 1996

    WEANTINOGE HERITAGE INC

    Bk/Pg 0549/0206

  4. Jan 14, 1994

    OSBORNE ROBERT + MARY

    Bk/Pg 0486/0296

  5. Oct 7, 1993

    STONE ELEANOR + CRONIN PETER J

    Bk/Pg 0480/0132

More on Aldrich Rd

View source assessor card