Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 7 · Lot 84

533 DANBURY RD #4 PMP STA

Owner: NEW MILFORD TOWN OF

Assessed value

$412,090

$246,260 bldg · $20,510 land

Acreage

1.7 ac

$242,406 / ac

Land use

916

I-C

Year built

Owner mailing

10 MAIN ST NEW MILFORD, CT 06776

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Jul 8, 2009

    NEW MILFORD TOWN OF

    Bk/Pg 0990/0697

  2. Jan 7, 2003

    STATE OF CONNECTICUT

    Bk/Pg 0736/0167

  3. Mar 30, 1981

    S M C CORPORATION

    Bk/Pg 0288/0462

View source assessor card