Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 55 · Lot 39 · Unit 1A

119 LONG MTN RD

Owner: WOZNEY TERRY + SHELLY A

Assessed value

$400,820

$326,410 bldg

Acreage

1.47 ac

$272,667 / ac

Land use

101

R40

Year built

Owner mailing

New Milford, CT

Recorded sales

  1. Jul 30, 2007

    WOZNEY TERRY + SHELLY A

    Bk/Pg 0944/0364

    $485,000
  2. Aug 23, 2004

    CARL FUEGEMAN BUILDER DEVELOPER INC

    Bk/Pg 0827/1107

    $230,000
  3. Aug 11, 2003

    DOCKTOR JAMES T

    Bk/Pg 0772/0004

    $80,000
  4. Sep 14, 1999

    DOCKTOR TERESA H

    Bk/Pg 0619/0657

  5. Aug 29, 1979

    DOCKTOR ALBERT E JR

    Bk/Pg 0276/1010

More on Long Mtn Rd

View source assessor card